Accueil 9 Our team

+ 40
employees

Our team in Cambodia

An involved and committed team works every day to set up the activities of the Bayon School

Direction

Emilie DESCHASEAUX,
Director

Thorn THORTH,
Deputy Director and Head of the Social and Financial Division

Administrative and financial

Romnea EK,
Administrative and financial manager

Sreypov POCH,
Accountant

Communication

 Yann NORET,
 Fundraising & communication Manager

Social and Health

Chhein SOR,
Pastry school social manager and secondary school programme

Srotom HOEURY,
Social worker secondary school programme

Soky UN,
Primary school social officer

Seyla KHEOURN,
Nurse

Jean-Pierre LEBOIS,
Referring doctor

Michèle LEBOIS,
Medical Assistant

Romain LAURES,
Health and social project manager

Primary school

Vantha HEM,
Primary school headmaster

Sokhea SUEM,
English teacher and deputy director

Davann KY,
Librarian

Seha CHHANG,
IT teacher

Pok MAO,
Kinergarten teacher

Bunly SUN,

Grade 1 teacher

Reaksa MOY,

Grade 2 teacher

Vichara EN,
Grade 3 teacher

Chhun NOV,
Grade 4 teacher

Kolab TITH,
Grade 5 teacher

Sermi MOUN,
Grade 6 teacher

Nhory YORM,

Head cook

Roeung YORM,
Cook’s assistant

Sino RORN,
Cook’s assistant

Soeuy CHHOUN,
Cleaning and cooking help

Lean LORN,
Maintenance officer

Bakery and pastry school

Sokhoeurn MORN,
Chef and Director of the Pastry School

Sokly NY,
Pastry teacher

Chomrong YOUN,
Teacher complementary course

Sreyleak BENG,
Responsable Coffee Shop

Rima SAROEUN,
Coffee Shop waitress

Sokha TUY,
Pastry clerk

Korng KAN,
Pastry clerk

Saliev PORK,
Stewardship Officer

Green farming

Sylvie DE LA TOUSCHE,
Creator and adviser of the agroecology programme

Sakoth BRANG,
Associate manager of the agroecology programme

En CHAN & Sreyleak THON,
Agroecology teachers

François GATIGNOLE,
Green farming trainee 

Chovin VET,
Translator & English teacher

Sreymom CHAN,
Agroecology programme staff

French board

         Patrice LEGENDRE,
         President

        Vincent ROBERT,
        Fundraising coordinator

        Lucie & Augustin DERQUENNE,
        General Secretaries

    Claire BUISSON,
    Treasurer and Administration Cambodia

    Vanessa BERNARD,
    Communication Manager

    Roland POUTREL,
    Volunteers Manager

    Marion POUTREL,
    Pedagogical Follow-up

    Richard CLEMENT,
    Administrator

        Jacqueline CHOUETTE,
        Honorary president

        Frank BAUDUIN,
        Treasurer

        Marc BELANGER,
        Fundraising coordinator

         Rodrigo & Anais CANTANEDA,
        Pedagogical managers

        Thierry VAN SENTEN,
        PSE Project Manager

        Michèle et Jean-Pierre LEBOIS,
        Medical referrals

   La Famille MANDRAY,
   Administrators

Bureau au Cambodge

        Jean-Pierre MARTIAL,
        President

    Prince Tesso SISOWATH,
    Administrator

    Jean-Pierre LEBOIS,
    Administrator

    Maï,
    Honorary president

        Phyrum CHIVV,
        Administrator

        Patrice LEGENDRE,
        Administrator